Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 Ken Hungerford Invitational Tournament Schedule and Scores
 
ALL GAMES AND SKILLS COMPETITION ARE AT WOLCOTT PARK.
 

Saturday, July 22nd

12:00 PM: Beth-Wood 12U-18  West Hartford 12U-3 (Final/4)

Beth-Wood 12U Pitching: Owen Sachar (3 IP), Jacob Cha (1 IP)

West Hartford 12U Pitching: Andrew Paridy (1 IP), Landon Traverse (3 IP)

 

2:30 PM: West Hartford 11U-6  Beth-Wood 12U-4

West Hartford 11U Pitching: Ryan Smith (3 IP), Jayden Sgro (3 IP)

Beth-Wood Pitching: Kyle DiRienzo (5 IP), Sammy Gettinger (2 IP)

 

5:00 PM: Hebron 12U-8  West Hartford-5 (Final/11)

Hebron 12U Pitching: Keegan Truscinski (3 IP), Ryan Turco (6 IP), Mitchel Leccese (3 IP)

West Hartford 11U Pitching: Aaron Sandler (3 IP), Tristan Baron (4 IP), Jayden Sgro (3 IP), Ryan Smith (3 IP)

 

7:30 PM: West Hartford 12U-6  Rocky Hill 12U-2

West Hartford 12U Pitching: Griffin Paulus (6 IP)

Rocky Hill 12U Pitching: Jaiden Reyes (4 IP), Ethan Pancoast (1 IP), Frankie Guerrera (1 IP)

 

Sunday, July 23rd

12:00 PM: Rocky Hill 12U-4  Beth-Wood-10

Rocky Hill 12U Pitching: Branden Gaer (2 IP), Jack Pawlich (1 IP), Tyler Turner (2 IP), Tyler Carlstrom (1 IP)

Beth-Wood Pitching: Owen Sachar (3 IP), Dino Spanolios (2 IP), Casey Sexton (1 IP)

 

2:30 PM: Rocky Hill 12U-10  Hebron 12U-8

Rocky Hill 12U Pitching: Jack Pawlich (2 IP), Rip Centurelli (2 IP), Jaiden Reyes (2 IP)

Hebron 12U Pitching: Mitchel Leccese (3 IP), Keegan Truscinski (2 IP), Matthew Fraleigh (1 IP)

 

Tuesday, July 25th

 

5:30 PM: West Hartford 11U-7  Rocky Hill 12U-6

West Hartford 11U Pitching: Tristan Baron (4 IP), Ryan Smith (2 IP)

Rocky Hill 12U Pitching: Jaiden Reyes (1 IP), Frankie Guerrera (1 IP), Tyler Carlstrom (2 IP), Jack Pawlich (3 IP)

 

7:30 PM: Hebron 12U-3  West Hartford 12U-0

Hebron 12U Pitching: Ryan Turco (6 IP)

West Hartford 12U Pitching: Cam Laney (4 IP), Anthony Mangini (2 IP)

 

Wednesday, July 26th

5:30 PM: West Hartford 12U-12  West Hartford 11U-13 (Final/10)

West Hartford 12U Pitching: Griffin Paulus (5 IP), Anthony Mangini (4 IP), Trevor Tanis (1 IP)

West Hartford 11U Pitching: Ryan Smith (4 IP), Jayden Sgro (6 IP), Tristan Baron (1 IP)

 

7:30 PM: Beth-Wood 12U-8  Hebron 12U-10

Beth-Wood 12U Pitching: Owen Sachar (3 IP), Anthony Ciavarella (3 IP)

Hebron 12U Pitching: Logan Topulus (3 IP), Mitchel Leccese (3 IP)

 

Friday, July 28th (Quaterfinals)

7:30 PM: Rocky Hill 12U-10  West Hartford 12U-11 (Playoff 1)

Rocky Hill 12U Pitching: Ben Centurelli (1 IP), Jaiden Reyes (2 IP), Jack Pawlich (3 IP)

West Hartford 12U Pitching: Andrew Paridy (1 IP), Anthony Mangini (5 IP)

 

Saturday, July 29th (Semi-finals)

5:30 PM: Hebron 12U-7  West Hartford 12U-6 (Playoff 2)

Hebron 12U Pitching: Logan Topulos (3 IP), Mitchel Leccese (3 IP)

West Hartford 12U Pitching: Cam Laney (6 IP)

 

7:30PM: West Hartford 11U-14  Beth-Wood 12U-4 (Playoff 3) (Final/4)

West Hartford 11U Pitching: Ryan Smith (4 IP)

Beth-Wood 12U Pitching: Sam Gettinger (1 IP), Casey Sexton (2 IP), Jacob Cha (1 IP)

 

Sunday, July 30th (Championship)

3:00 PM: Hebron 12U  West Hartford 11U

Hebron 12U Pitching:

West Hartford 11U Pitching: